Meet the Commissioners

Public Officials (2)
Robert H. Conley, Mayor 
Public Official Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2023

John Hoover, Council Liaison 
Public Official Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Merchant/Landlord/Business Owner Representative (4)
Bradley Cramer
Merchant/Landlord/Business Owner Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Jim Hollenbach
Merchant/Landlord/Business Owner Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2021

Robert Rocco
At Large Member
Term Expires: December 31, 2022

Suzanne Whitehorn
Merchant/Landlord/Business Owner Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2021

Resident Representative (1)
Melanie Tomaszewski 
Resident Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2022

Organizational Representative (7)
John Morris
Chamber of Commerce Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2021

Eric Range

 

Higher Education Representative

 

Term Expires: December 31, 2022



Thomas Honohan
Senior Citizen Advisory Committee Representative
(Unexpired) Term Expires: December 31, 2020

TBD
Corporate Representative

John Regan
Board of Education Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2022

Peter R. Flemming, Sr.
Planning Board Representative
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Deborah Farrar Starker


Arts Representative

 

Term Expires: December 31, 2020







Peter R. Flemming, Sr.
  • Planning Board Representative
  • Term Expires: December 31, 2020
Peter R. Flemming, Sr.
  • Planning Board Representative
  • Term Expires: December 31, 2020

At Large Representative (4)
Bob Landrigan
At Large Member
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Russell Stern
At Large Member
Term Expires: December 31, 2022

Mark Fabyanski
At Large Member 
Term Expires: December 31, 2021

Carla Brady 
At Large Member
(Unexpired) Term Expires: December 31, 2022

Media Representative - Alternate (1)
Garry Herzog
Media Representative
Term Expires; December 31, 2020

Ex-Officio, Non-Voting (2)
Lisa Ellis, Director of Business Development
Ex-Officio
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Michael Pellessier, Communications and Technology Coordinator
Ex-Officio
Term Expires: December 31, 2020